
Trees & Shrubs
in Lehigh Acres
From $250 · Same-Day Quotes in Lehigh Acres
Professional trees & shrubs for Lehigh Acres homes and businesses. Free estimates, no obligation.
What's Included in Our Trees & Shrubs Service
Everything you need for professional trees & shrubs in Lehigh Acres, FL.
What Working in Lehigh Acres Actually Takes
Lehigh Acres runs on bigger lots — quarter-acre and half-acre parcels, many on wells rather than city water. Well-fed irrigation means iron in the water, and iron means rust staining on driveways and walls if heads are aimed carelessly; we design and adjust systems specifically to avoid it.
Fewer HOAs means more freedom, and budgets here tend to reward durable, low-maintenance choices: Bahia or Floratam turf matched to how much irrigation actually exists, tough native trees, and beds that don't demand weekly fuss. We quote accordingly — practical first.
Why Lehigh Acres Chooses Blue Collar Q
4.8★ Google Rated
4.8★ Google rating across 149 reviews from real customers
Free 3D Design
See your project in photorealistic 3D before we start
Always Available
Call or text anytime — we respond within hours
Trees & Shrubs in Lehigh Acres — FAQ
How much does trees & shrubs cost in Lehigh Acres, FL?+
Trees & Shrubs in Lehigh Acres typically starts at From $250. Final pricing depends on lot size, scope, and material selections. Call (239) 799-5594 for a free estimate.
Does Blue Collar Q service Lehigh Acres?+
Yes — we provide trees & shrubs throughout Lehigh Acres and all of Lee County. Palm trimming, tree removal, shrub installation, and planting. We source the best specimens and handle everything from delivery to warranty.
How quickly can Lehigh Acres trees & shrubs be scheduled?+
Most Lehigh Acres trees & shrubs jobs are scheduled within 1-2 weeks of approval. Free estimates are typically delivered within 48 hours of your request.
Are you licensed and insured for Lehigh Acres work?+
Yes — Blue Collar Q is fully licensed and insured for landscaping, hardscaping, and irrigation work in Lee County and across SW Florida. We carry general liability and workers comp coverage for every crew member on every job.
Do you offer warranties on trees & shrubs in Lehigh Acres?+
Qualifying landscape installs come with a 5-year plant warranty; hardscape and irrigation work carry a 1-year workmanship warranty. Our maintenance subscriptions include free re-services if quality is ever an issue. Specifics depend on the project — your written estimate spells it out clearly.
More Services in Lehigh Acres
Related Articles
- Top 5 Reasons Lehigh Acres Homeowners Need Professional Stump Removal
- The Ultimate Stump Removal Checklist for Lehigh Acres Properties
- Tree Trimming in Lehigh Acres: A Complete Homeowner's Guide
- The Ultimate Tree Trimming Checklist for Lehigh Acres Properties
- How to Choose a Palm Tree Trimming Company in Lehigh Acres
- All Lehigh Acres articles (229) →
Get Your Free Trees & Shrubs Estimate in Lehigh Acres
No obligation. We come to your Lehigh Acres property, assess your needs, and provide a detailed quote — often with a free 3D design option.
Get My Free Quote